Mr. Nice Guy :)

Dear #diaryofalittlegirl, 

Sorry I haven’t been writing for the past days. I got real busy and totally forgot that I have a wordpress account-slash-diary. Anyways, things are pretty good now. I feel so free, maybe not really IDK. My week has been a great one except for what happened today. I mean, I wish I didn’t tell my parents that the PTC was today. I received bad news. I got a low grade on Social Studies. My teacher even invented that I was inlove or maybe I have a boyfriend. Like, ftw?! Then there comes Nash. Ever since my parents saw me hanging out with her and my friends, they started hating on her. I have no idea why but they said she’s a tomboy. They said I need to avoid her or else. I kinda got disappointed about it. Good news : #him and I are best friends now, kind of. We were sending SMS to each other and when I was sharing why I was disappointed, I feel extremely secure. Like seriously, he’s so nice and he gave me a good advice : “With trust in self…nothing is impossible:)” that’s what he told me. It doesn’t sound like it’s him who’s actually telling me that, right? I mean. He’s just so neutral and different but.. maybe I didn’t really know him that well. Soooo, hell week is here. I’m going to be reading books and studying and studying and studying. 

P.S. I hope everything will be okay on Monday and of course, #him and I.. closer than ever 🙂

 

Love, Nurizza :>

Advertisements

And it does really make my heart skip a beat.

Hi. I received good news from my mother this morning and I was so happy. It was about a thing between me and this boy last May-July 2011. I actually thought he didn’t love me anymore and left because he found another girl. I was wrong. I should’ve believed him. I jumped to hundreds of conclusion that time. This morning, my mother told me that his mother and she talked about us. There were stuff that I couldn’t mention since they’re really private. I don’t also want to share my love life easily [except for #him] these days especially in the internet. I don’t wanna publish things that are too personal.

Anyways, #her and I are friends now. We even talked, laughed, and she taught me how to dance the waltz. It’s for our PE dance and the polishing is on Monday. I’m glad we are. Even though sometimes it still hurts to see them together. My schedule this weekend is really crazy so I’m not yet sure if I can publish my posts. I have to practice for my PE dance and finish all of my requirements. And I even have to memorize my lines in our balagtasan next Thursday.

 Life like this.. it’s just so easy and difficult at the same time. 

 

Untitled

I have no idea what to name this post.

I’m really busy this week with all of my requirements for school. I haven’t even accomplished any of it, yet. I have to memorize a 3 page balagtasan stuff. Things are really making me furious. Next, there goes our PE dance. I’m not a fan of being early and organized so whenever we have a practice, it’s always gonna be on lunch or dismissal and how the heck am I going to eat my lunch? I still believe that if I don’t eat my lunch, the food of course gets wasted and my mom will really scold me about it. I don’t wanna eat during recess time since it’s just a short break for snacks.

I’m also bothered because after Kc was sick, it was Athena’s turn. Athena’s leg really hurt and she’s been absent for the past days. I really don’t know what to do. I’m starting to make some of my requirements and memorize the balagtasan that Maam Lalie gave us. About #him and #her, they’re spending time with each other. Today, I saw them held hands because Nash told them to at the AVR 2. Bad news in their relationship? #him only texts #her for 5 minutes. 🙂 Hahahahaha!

I don’t wanna be mean to them. But I will have to admit that I still love #him at the same time, I miss my kinda-ex last May-June-July? I’m really hoping he could study here next year and be my classmate or schoolmate. I can’t wait to see him this summer but I know it’s really long. Anyways, #him and I are back to our selves again. We’re kinda friends now and we tease.. especially #him, a lot. So, yeah. I need to start with my requirements now. I’m gonna update stuff soon. Have a nice week 😀

Music Workshop

Got the chance to join a music workshop yesterday with my friends! It was so awesome. I had a lot of fun and even got my voice break. We also had a mini-concert with different local artists at our school campus. Our facilitator at the workshop told us that we could ask the chords of our favorite songs since he’s a guitarist. Last night I message him on facebook because he also told us to add him there and I received his message today and he said he will surely do give it. It was totally pathetic of me. Hahahaha! 😀 

The mini-concert included the local artist, Jimmy Bondoc. But I didn’t watch him sing live since I went home really early. I did watch the others but Jimmy went on late, I guess. Even though I didn’t get the chance to watch him, I really enjoyed the day because it was wonderful. With all the jokes, jamming, guests and of course, my friends! All the bonding moments were so fantastic. 

We even posed for a little photo shoot we did yesterday. Here are the pictures :

  Teen Society – (from left to right, Athena, [at the ground] Kc, Me, [at the ground] Aimee Primrose and Jepay)

 

That’s all 🙂 hahaha!